Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Book Case With Glass Shutter,Free Standing Table,Public Seating Chair 3 Seater,Mid Back Eco Cts Cha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Health and Family Welfare Department Maharashtra | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4696188 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 27, 2024 16:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 911 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE SWAMI SAMARTH ENTERPRISES AND MULTI SERVICES
Contract Value
13431500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 72 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Junaid Saleem
Department:
Public Health And Family Welfare Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
National Health Mission
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 14:41:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S A-GLOBIA CREATIONS | - | 08-03-2024 11:31:19 | Vendor Assessed | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S JAINCO | - | 08-03-2024 11:45:07 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | - | 08-03-2024 11:43:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRIYA COOLER AND STEEL INDUSTRIES | - | 07-03-2024 19:45:26 | KVIC | Qualified |
| 6 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 08-03-2024 11:46:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | RAJPRIYA ENTERPRISE AND MULTI SERVISES | - | 07-03-2024 18:09:51 | KVIC | Qualified |
| 8 | SHREE SWAMI SAMARTH ENTERPRISES AND MULTI SERVICES | - | 07-03-2024 17:24:09 | KVIC | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE SWAMI SAMARTH ENTERPRISES AND MULTI SERVICES | Item Categories : Book Case with Glass Shutter,Free Standing Table,Public Seating Chair 3 Seater,Mid Back ECO CTS Cha | 13431500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RAJPRIYA ENTERPRISE AND MULTI SERVISES | Item Categories : Book Case with Glass Shutter,Free Standing Table,Public Seating Chair 3 Seater,Mid Back ECO CTS Cha | 13776700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIYA COOLER AND STEEL INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Book Case with Glass Shutter,Free Standing Table,Public Seating Chair 3 Seater,Mid Back ECO CTS Cha | 13939300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Book Case with Glass Shutter | NA | BOQ Item | 79 | ₹ 2212000.000 |
| Free Standing Table | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 160000.000 |
| Public Seating Chair 3 Seater | NA | BOQ Item | 66 | ₹ 792000.000 |
| Mid Back ECO CTS Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 95 | ₹ 1520000.000 |
| Mid Back Normal Syncro Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 76 | ₹ 912000.000 |
| Exicutive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 61 | ₹ 2165500.000 |
| Low Height Openable Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 86 | ₹ 1290000.000 |
| Full Height Steel Storage | NA | BOQ Item | 146 | ₹ 4380000.000 |