Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Reading Table 4 Seater,Computer Table,Library Table,Book Case With Glass Shutter,Multiple Comparmen
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Public Works Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3561482 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 13, 2023 18:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/06/2023
Expired 1170 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
3102494
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Balaram Sukarya Dingore
Department:
Public Works Department Maharashtra
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHIRA SALES CORPORATION | Make : Reading Table 4 Seater Model : Reading Table 4 Seater Title : Reading Table 4 Seater | 23-06-2023 11:14:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DEXFUR Model : DEXFUR Title : Reading Table Four Seater | 22-06-2023 11:35:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSTEM | Make : SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSYTEM Model : SGA INTERIO -501 Title : Reading Table 4 Seater | 22-06-2023 19:47:18 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PURVIKA INTERIO (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Reading Table 4 Seater,Computer Table,Library Table,Book Case with Glass Shutter,Multiple Comparmen | 3102494.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SGA INTERIO & MODULAR SYSTEM( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Reading Table 4 Seater,Computer Table,Library Table,Book Case with Glass Shutter,Multiple Comparmen | 3393785.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ABHIRA SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Reading Table 4 Seater,Computer Table,Library Table,Book Case with Glass Shutter,Multiple Comparmen | 3541565.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FULL HIGHT STORAGE | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 7 | ₹ 171500.000 |
| Reading Table Four Seater | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 6 | ₹ 274200.000 |
| REVOLVING CHAIR | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 30 | ₹ 372000.000 |
| COMPUTER TABEL | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 10 | ₹ 271000.000 |
| PLASTIC MOULDED CHAIR | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 15 | ₹ 25275.000 |
| Library Table | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 1 | ₹ 26999.000 |
| GREEN BOARD | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 10 | ₹ 101120.000 |
| Book Case With Glass Shutter | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 6 | ₹ 207000.000 |
| TWO SEATER BENCH | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 180 | ₹ 1512000.000 |
| Multiple Compartments Lockers | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 2 | ₹ 112600.000 |
| SHOE RACK | DEXFUR | DEXFUR | 2 | ₹ 28800.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type