Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Positive Material Identification Pmi And Allied Ndt Jobs For Br9 Project
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5032570 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 11, 2024 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 800 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
CORRSONIC ENGG & NDT SERVICES
1945800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-06-2024 17:16:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORRSONIC ENGG & NDT SERVICES | 25-06-2024 11:31:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DUTTCON CONSULTANT & ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | 18-06-2024 19:35:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | FRIENDS N D T HOUSE | 24-06-2024 22:34:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | QMS INDIA LIMITED | 20-06-2024 17:40:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SMART TECHNOCRATS & CONSULTANCY SERVICES (I) PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-06-2024 11:51:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 25-06-2024 11:48:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CORRSONIC ENGG & NDT SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Positive material identification PMI and allied NDT jobs for BR9 project | 1945800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | QMS INDIA LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Positive material identification PMI and allied NDT jobs for BR9 project | 1995080.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Positive material identification PMI and allied NDT jobs for BR9 project at Barauni Refinery | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1945800.000 |
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreHiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Hiring of 2 (two) nos not less than 500 tph capacity mobile/semi-mobile crushers for crushing of 47.4 lt of coal to (-)100mm size (in all dimensions) including provision , installation of crushing unit with all infrastructure with crushing and conveying the crushed coal on to sccl conveyors including operation and maintenance of the crusher/semi-mobile crusher and other allied jobs for a period of 3 years at ktk oc-iii, bhp area. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - positive material identification (pmi) jobs at p-25 project site of panip
Read more
Custom bid for services - pdo1c24023 agency line up for positive material identification pmi jobs i
Read more
Procurement of pmi (positive material identification) machine for btps.
Procurement of pmi (positive material identification) machine for btps.
Read moreKtps vii stage/paloncha - supply of positive material identification (pmi) machine
Supply of positive material identification (pmi) machine
Read moreof your Industry type