Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Indian Oil Corporation Limited Rfp For Positive Material Identification (Pmi) Services 🔍 Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Issuing A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Agency Line Up To Perform Positive Material Identification (Pmi) Services. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 13, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Agencies Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Showcasing Their Expertise And Capability To Deliver High Quality Pmi Services In Line With Industry Standards. Keywords: Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Rfp, Positive Material Identification, Pmi Services, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Pdo1 C24023 Agency Line Up For Positive Material Identification Pmi Jobs I
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4894999 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 29, 2024 20:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/05/2024
Expired 843 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
TEST METAL CORPORATION
3590505.79
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-05-2024 16:29:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL QUALITY ENGINEERING | 13-05-2024 11:27:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | INSPECTION & TESTING ENGINEERS | 13-05-2024 13:57:12 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RUDHVIRAJ INDUSTRIAL SERVICES | 13-05-2024 15:24:29 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | TEST METAL CORPORATION | 08-05-2024 15:06:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VIBRANT NDT SERVICES | 13-05-2024 15:38:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TEST METAL CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDO1C24023 Agency line up for Positive Material Identification PMI Jobs i | 3590505.79 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL QUALITY ENGINEERING( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDO1C24023 Agency line up for Positive Material Identification PMI Jobs i | 3704610.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BECQUEREL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDO1C24023 Agency line up for Positive Material Identification PMI Jobs i | 5783073.00 | L3 |
| 4 | INSPECTION & TESTING ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - PDO1C24023 Agency line up for Positive Material Identification PMI Jobs i | 14112800.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - PDO1C24023 Agency line up for Positive Material Identification PMI Jobs in PXPTA other upcoming projects at Paradip Refinery Petrochemical Complex | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3590505.790 |
Custom bid for services - agency for positive metal identification pmi jobs during mi shutdown at m
Read more
Custom bid for services - positive material identification pmi and allied ndt jobs for br9 project
Read more
Procurement of pmi (positive material identification) machine for btps.
Procurement of pmi (positive material identification) machine for btps.
Read moreCustom bid for services - positive material identification (pmi) jobs at p-25 project site of panip
Read more
Custom bid for services - jg24ipt374 agency line up to carryout pmi positive metal identification o
Read more
Ktps vii stage/paloncha - supply of positive material identification (pmi) machine
Supply of positive material identification (pmi) machine
Read moreof your Industry type