Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knife Strip Assy Bc0102008,Knife Bc0102010,Rivet Bc0101011,Rivet Bc0101012,Double Finger Bc0102003,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3750182 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 27, 2023 19:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
GURU NANAK AGRICULTURE ENGINEERING WORKS
90268
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GREEN NETWORK | - | 07-08-2023 12:18:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GURU NANAK AGRICULTURE ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 03-08-2023 12:50:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 07-08-2023 11:42:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SAS TRADERS | - | 07-08-2023 11:40:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VIHAAN AND CHARVI ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 14:41:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU NANAK AGRICULTURE ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : Knife Strip Assy BC0102008,Knife BC0102010,Rivet BC0101011,Rivet BC0101012,Double Finger BC0102003, | 90268.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VIHAAN AND CHARVI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Knife Strip Assy BC0102008,Knife BC0102010,Rivet BC0101011,Rivet BC0101012,Double Finger BC0102003, | 159667.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUNJAB AGRO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Knife Strip Assy BC0102008,Knife BC0102010,Rivet BC0101011,Rivet BC0101012,Double Finger BC0102003, | 164470.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SAS TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knife Strip Assy BC0102008,Knife BC0102010,Rivet BC0101011,Rivet BC0101012,Double Finger BC0102003, | 173654.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GREEN NETWORK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Knife Strip Assy BC0102008,Knife BC0102010,Rivet BC0101011,Rivet BC0101012,Double Finger BC0102003, | 175483.50 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holding Strip BC0102001 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 450.000 |
| Nylon Bush BC0106011 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 108.000 |
| Sprocket Z28 BC080210 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2160.000 |
| Hex Head Screw M6 ELE0245 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Straw Walker 9 Inch 5W020151 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18600.000 |
| Knife Strip Assy BC0102008 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4320.000 |
| Idler BC0104025 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 243.000 |
| Sprocket Z15 Bore 40mm BC070208 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 692.000 |
| Link Chain 39 Pad ELE0132 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6120.000 |
| Hex Head Bolt M 12X65 BC0102014 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 40.000 |
| Prong Liner Bush Fish B00104015 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 580.000 |
| Special Washer M10 BC0106013 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 54.000 |
| Sprocket Z7 Bore 32mm AU090121 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 550.000 |
| Sprocket Z15 Idle AU090222 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 243.000 |
| Knife BC0102010 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| Link Chain BC0104044 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| Sprocket Idle BC070218 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 243.000 |
| Cleaning Pad ELE0134 | NA | BOQ Item | 37 | ₹ 629.000 |
| Hex Nut M12 BC0102016 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 14.000 |
| Prong BC0104032 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 720.000 |
Knife strip assy bc0102008,knife bc0102010,rivet bc0101011,rivet bc0101012,double finger bc0102003,
Read more
Knife bc0102010,rivet bc0101011,rivet bc0101012,double finger bc0102003,prong shaft bush nylon bc01
Read more
Knife bc0102010,rivet bc0101011,rivet bc0101012,double finger bc0102003,prong shaft bush nylon bc01
Read more
Knife strip assy,holder assy,double finger,holder strip,knife holder,coupling,fish bush,nylon bush
Read more
Knife strip,knife sharp,strip holding assy,double finger,spring tine,nylon bush half,nylon bush,pro
Read more
Knife strip,knife sharp,strip holding assy,double finger,spring tine,nylon bush half,nylon bush,pro
Read more
Supply of double break isolator fixed contact jaw with copper strip finger.
Supply of double&#x0d break isolator fixed&#x0d contact jaw with&#x0d copper strip finger.
Read moreSupply of double break isolator fixed contact jaw with copper strip finger.
Supply of double&#x0d break isolator fixed&#x0d contact jaw with&#x0d copper strip finger.
Read moreof your Industry type