Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Knife Bc0102010,Rivet Bc0101011,Rivet Bc0101012,Double Finger Bc0102003,Prong Shaft Bush Nylon Bc01
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4512626 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 20, 2024 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GURU NANAK AGRICULTURE ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
121701
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishal Upreti
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
National Seeds Corporation Limited (nsc)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GURU NANAK AGRICULTURE ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 20-02-2024 16:42:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIA MART | - | 21-02-2024 08:06:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SONA ENTERPRISES | - | 21-02-2024 10:57:38 | N/A | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knife BC0102010 | NA | BOQ Item | 360 | ₹ 11520.000 |
| Rivet BC0101011 | NA | BOQ Item | 500 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Rivet BC0101012 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| Double finger BC0102003 | NA | BOQ Item | 55 | ₹ 11825.000 |
| Prong Shaft Bush Nylon BC0104034 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 680.000 |
| Idler BC0104025 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 340.000 |
| Link chain BC0104044 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 4140.000 |
| Chain Lock BC0104046 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 189.000 |
| Nylon Bush BC0106011 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 14.000 |
| Special washer M10 BC0106013 | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 18.000 |
| UCF 206 Bearing Housing | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Bearing UC206 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 22400.000 |
| Bearing UC207 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| Bearing UC208 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Sprocket Z54 SW020114 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Sprocket Z15 40mm Bore BC070208 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1400.000 |
| Link chain 60nos links BC070224 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 3400.000 |
| Sprocket Z28 BC080210 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Sprocket Z7 32mm Bore AU090121 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 520.000 |
| Sprocket Z7 ELE0120 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 260.000 |