Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Double Break Isolator Fixed Contact Jaw With Copper Strip Finger.
|
| Description |
Supply Of Double&Amp#X0d
Break Isolator Fixed&Amp#X0d
Contact Jaw With&Amp#X0d
Copper Strip Finger.
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_UPTCL_1051368_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ETS-05/E400KV S/S D(o)/2025-26 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 4000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | E400KV S/S Division Bhadrekhi Orai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1911032 |
| Start Date | June 23, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2025
Expired 402 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Supply of double break isolator fixed contact jaw with copper strip finger.
Supply of double&#x0d break isolator fixed&#x0d contact jaw with&#x0d copper strip finger.
Read moreStrip feeding roller,strip width adjuster,contact jaw with 4 screws,contact jaw with 4 screws,conta
Read more
Supply of 245kv, 2500amp, 50 ka isolator 3-phase double break isolator with double earth switch,sup
Read more
P type fixed contact,moving contact for isolator,fixed contact,moving contact assembly,interrupter
Read more
Isolator moving contact, part no. 10031,isolator fixed contact, part no. 10032,isolator operating s
Read more
Reverse forward isolator,fuse crtrg ht,moving contact assy,fixed contact assy 400 amp,copper jumper
Read more
Moving contact and fixed contact assembly for 245kv isolator
Moving contact and fixed contact assembly for 245kv isolator
Read more3 finger jaw contact assy to drg. no. 15212001531-
1)3 finger jaw contact assy to drg. no. 15212001531-v03, rev.12. pvc ratio of copper 1:5.076. base rate of bme copper billet price total value (a) as rs. 921.535/kg (refer bme circular dated 01-06-2024). pvc factor of silver is 1:0:00721 at base rate of silver as published by ibja (daily opening and closing market rate) on 03-06-2024 morning (am) rate as rs. 88950/kg. qty: 24000 no
Read moreof your Industry type