Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair And Overhauling Service Repair Of Fip; All Brands; No; Buyer Premises
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5369031
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 06, 2024 22:50
End Date
Expired 17/09/2024

Expired 716 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Groww India 10-09-2024 15:40:40 MSE Qualified
2 KAMRAN AUTOMOBILES 10-09-2024 15:22:16 MSE Qualified
3 M BILAL ENTERPRISES 10-09-2024 15:30:48 N/A Qualified
4 M/S CHETAN TECHNOCRATE 16-09-2024 12:53:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KAMRAN AUTOMOBILES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF FIP; all brands; No; Buyer Premises 23800.00 L1
2 M BILAL ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF FIP; all brands; No; Buyer Premises 25000.00 L2
3 Groww India( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF FIP; all brands; No; Buyer Premises 26500.00 L3
4 M/S CHETAN TECHNOCRATE( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - REPAIR OF FIP; all brands; No; Buyer Premises 39884.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise