Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Clean And Maintain With Excellence! 🧹🏫 The Indian Railways, Under The Ministry Of Railways, Is Calling For Bids For A Housekeeping And Cleaning Contract. 🧼 🗓️ Deadline: July 10, 2024, 2:00 Pm Aspiring Contractors Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For The Provision Of Comprehensive Housekeeping And Cleaning Services, Ensuring The Highest Standards Of Cleanliness And Maintenance Across Various Railway Premises. Keywords: Indian Railways, Housekeeping, Cleaning Contract, Government Tender, Ministry Of Railways| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Housekeeping And Cleaning Contract
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5064010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 19, 2024 18:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/07/2024
Expired 788 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | 10-07-2024 13:11:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 10-07-2024 13:45:18 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ALPHACOM MANPOWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 12:48:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Anchor Security Services | 04-07-2024 19:27:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 10-07-2024 10:30:23 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | ASK ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2024 21:14:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL | 10-07-2024 00:09:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | EX-SERVICEMAN SECURITY SERVICES | 10-07-2024 09:07:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 10:22:23 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | 10-07-2024 11:00:11 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | RAJENDRA TRADERS | 08-07-2024 15:59:08 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | rutvi enterprises | 10-07-2024 10:12:11 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | S. P. Industries | 10-07-2024 11:23:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | Safe Shadow Security Services | 10-07-2024 10:49:23 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES | 09-07-2024 12:49:35 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SAI SIDDHI SERVICES | 10-07-2024 13:44:48 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 10-07-2024 10:44:08 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 18 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 10-07-2024 10:41:14 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 19 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-07-2024 10:13:47 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 20 | Vaikunth Group Enterprises | 10-07-2024 10:34:49 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S. P. Industries | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Cleaning Contract | 600000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | A1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A1 FACILITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Cleaning Contract | 923332.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAGWATI INTERNATIONAL( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Cleaning Contract | 1047000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | RAJENDRA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Cleaning Contract | 1054166.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAHIL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Cleaning Contract | 1090320.00 | L5 |
| 6 | ALPHACOM MANPOWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Cleaning Contract | 1154164.00 | L6 |
| 7 | Anchor Security Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Housekeeping and Cleaning Contract | 3578993.65 | L7 |
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services to bihar institute of correctional administration (bica), hajipur, vaishali campus.
Read moreProcurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Procurement of cleaning materials for alooru gp
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at akki-alur bus station tq.hanagal dt.haveri
Emd rs 50000
Read moreSupply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Supply of consumable (office & housekeeping) items for one year at baitalpur depot.
Read moreInviting short term tender for providing house keeping/cleaning/security services for maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan,vasanth nagar, bengaluru
The director, directorate of minorities, bangalore hereby invites tender from the interested bidders for providing housekeeping services/cleaning/security services at the office of the directorate of minorities & its premises situated at maulana abul kalam aazad bhavan, 16c, millers tank bed area, vasanth nagar, bengaluru-560-052 in two bid format - technical bid and financial bid
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at shiggavi bus stand (near n.h-4 bus stand)
Emd rs 50000
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff and gardener in government polytechnic, darbhanga campus
Read moreCleaning contract pay and use and toilet blocks at savanaur bus stand.vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Emd rs 50000 vacant as on dt 14-02-2027
Read moreOutsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Outsourcing of services of security guard, housekeeping (including sweeper) staff, electrician, plumber, and gardener in government polytechnic lakhisarai
Read moreof your Industry type