Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Repair And Overhauling Services Split Air Conditioners 🌱🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Repair And Overhauling Service Of Split Air Conditioners, Including Green Ac Models. 🏠🌿 🗓️ Deadline: June 17, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Offer Comprehensive Services That Encompass The Repair, Maintenance, And Overhauling Of The Specified Air Conditioners. The Proposal Should Demonstrate Expertise In Handling Energy Efficient And Environmentally Friendly Appliances. Keywords: Repair And Overhauling Service, Split Air Conditioner, Green Ac, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Split Air Conditioner Including Green Ac; Reconnect; Yes; Buyer Pr
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5014035 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 17:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSAR ENTERPRISES | 25-06-2024 20:56:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | S V GENERAL SUPPLIERS & CIVIL WORK | 25-06-2024 10:49:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESSAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; RECONNECT; Yes; Buyer Pr | 7540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S V GENERAL SUPPLIERS & CIVIL WORK | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - Split Air Conditioner including Green AC; RECONNECT; Yes; Buyer Pr | 8230.00 | L2 |