Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
02 Nos Recon Transmission Assembly Model Clt 754 On Unit Exchange Basis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3932654 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ATPS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
1045008
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATPS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ATPS RECON Model : CLT754 Title : CLT754 TRANSMISSION RECON | 02-10-2023 15:38:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML Model : WS28-2 Title : CLT754 RECON TRANSMISSION | 13-10-2023 17:17:08 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAC-LINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MIPL Model : RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY CLT 754 Title : RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY MODEL CLT 754 ON UNIT EXCHANGE BASIS | 14-10-2023 18:25:48 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SETLITE ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : AVTEC Model : CLT-754 Title : RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY MODEL CLT 754 ON UNIT EXCHANGE BASIS | 30-09-2023 19:36:10 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | TRANS REPOWER ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVTEC Model : CLT 754 Title : TRANSMISSION | 26-09-2023 22:21:35 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ATPS ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 02 NOS RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY MODEL CLT 754 ON UNIT EXCHANGE BASIS | 1045008.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SETLITE ENGINEERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 02 NOS RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY MODEL CLT 754 ON UNIT EXCHANGE BASIS | 1168200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAC-LINE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 02 NOS RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY MODEL CLT 754 ON UNIT EXCHANGE BASIS | 1498600.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TRANS REPOWER ENGINEERING SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 02 NOS RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY MODEL CLT 754 ON UNIT EXCHANGE BASIS | 1829000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | BEML LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 02 NOS RECON TRANSMISSION ASSEMBLY MODEL CLT 754 ON UNIT EXCHANGE BASIS | 4130000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CLT754 TRANSMISSION RECON | ATPS RECON | CLT754 | 2 | ₹ 1045008.000 |
Est 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of 02 nos. engine blocks and 01 clt 754 transmission body housing
Repairing and maintenance of 02 nos. engine blocks and 01 clt 754 transmission body housing
Read moreRepair/overhauling of two nos. clt -754 transmissions applicable to bh35-ii dumper/ ws-28 water sprinkler (02 nos)
Repair/overhauling of two nos. clt -754 transmissions applicable to bh35-ii dumper/ ws-28 water sprinkler (02 nos).
Read moreRepair/overhauling of two nos. clt -754 transmissions applicable to bh35-ii dumper/ ws-28 water sprinkler (02 nos)
Repair/overhauling of two nos. clt -754 transmissions applicable to bh35-ii dumper/ ws-28 water sprinkler (02 nos)
Read moreof your Industry type