Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Pmgsy Iii Road Construction Project 🚧 The National Rural Roads Development Agency (Nrrda), Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Construction Of A Road Under The Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (Pmgsy) Iii. The Project Is Located In Kottur Block, Tiruvarur District, And Pertains To Road Km 3.910 From Vedhapuram To Singamangalam Via Ambigapuram Madhakadi. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Tender Fee Is Non Refundable And Amounts To Inr 9,00,000. Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Pmgsy Iii, Road Construction, Nrrda, Tiruvarur District, Kottur Block, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Development| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tiruvarur District Pmgsy Iii Batch I 2023 24 Kottur Block Road Work Package No Tn21 370
|
| Description |
Mrl36 Vedhapuram Singamangalam Ambigapuram Madhakadi Road Km 3.910
|
| Organisation | National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_RDTN_134150_1 |
|
Reference Number |
TN21370 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kottur block |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://pmgsytenderstn.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=210143 |
| Start Date | May 16, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 780 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Tiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 kottur block road work package no- tn21 374
Mrl25-kottur - sirangudi - erulneeki-harichandra nadhi river bank road km 3.500
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 kottur block road work package no- tn21 373
Mrl26-sithamalli - serugalathur- sothiriyum road km 4/0
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 kottur block road work package no- tn21 371
Mrl40-thirumakottai - palaiyakottai - palaiyur road km 4.220
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 kottur block bridge work package no- tn21 413
Construction of bridge at km 3/6 in thirumakottai - palaiyakottai - palaiyur road across thenparai vadikal voikkal
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 kottur block bridge work package no- tn21 414
Bridge at km 5/8 in thirumakottai - palaiyakottai - palaiyur road across pamaniyar.
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 kottur block road work package no- tn21 372 (retender)
Mrl28-keluvathur - managathankottagam- peruvidaimaruthur- mannukkumundan road km 7.400
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 tiruvarur block road work package no- tn21 398
Mrl28-kunniyur melapalaiyur - ovalikudi - veppathangudi vanjiyur road km 3.740
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 tiruvarur block road work package no- tn21 401
Mrl04-kanoor paliyapuram - santhaveli a.d colony road km 3.03
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 tiruvarur block road work package no- tn21 403
Mrl11-uthirangudi - sivanandarkovil road km 5.400
Read moreTiruvarur district - pmgsy iii batch- i 2023-24 tiruvarur block road work package no- tn21 399
Mrl20-thiruvarur municipal limit to palayavalam - puthur road km 3.860
Read moreof your Industry type