Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Procurement Opportunity: All In One Pc 27 Inch 🖥️ The Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Invites Bids For The Supply Of All In One P Cs With A 27 Inch Display. 🖱️🖥️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 28, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Vendors Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Demands Of A Modern Office Environment. Keywords: All In One Pc, 27 Inch, Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways, Procurement, It Equipment| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
All In One Pc 27 Inch
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Road Transport Highways | Ministry of Road Transports and highways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4919824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 16:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
269980
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Adax Trade Ventures | Make : HP Model : HP Title : ALL IN ONE PC 2 | 28-05-2024 11:31:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | CORE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : IT HARDWARE Model : IT HARDWARE Title : IT HARDWARE | 27-05-2024 14:52:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DELITE ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL Model : Inspiron 27 AIO (7730) Title : DELL ALL IN ONE PC 27 INCH | 27-05-2024 14:31:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Directrix Technology LLP | Make : acer 13 GEN Model : acer i7 13 gen Title : acer i7 13 gen | 20-05-2024 17:13:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | Divine Touch Solutions | Make : dell Model : Inspiron 27 AIO (7730) Title : Dell Inspiron 27 AIO (7730) | 24-05-2024 16:32:55 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANNAT ENTERPRISES | Make : DELL Model : DELL ALL IN ONE PC 27 INCH Title : Inspiron 27 AIO (7730) DELL | 27-05-2024 16:51:57 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : DELL Model : DELL ALL INONE PC Title : DELL ALL IN ONE 7730 AIO | 27-05-2024 18:33:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Quickstar Services | Make : hp Model : hp All in One Title : hp All in One | 28-05-2024 11:15:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DELL Model : DELL ALL IN ONE 7730 Title : INSPIRION DELL 77300 AIO | 27-05-2024 13:40:47 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC 27 INCH | 269980.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DELITE ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC 27 INCH | 271600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MANNAT ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC 27 INCH | 273500.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MKSK OFFICE SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : ALL IN ONE PC 27 INCH | 285000.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INSPIRION DELL 77300 AIO | DELL | DELL ALL IN ONE 7730 | 2 | ₹ 269980.000 |
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits
Read moreProviding all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Providing all necessary infrastructure for the 2026-27 ganesh visarjana kendra (siri gowri kalyani) at rangarayaradoddi lake in the ramanagara municipal council limits,
Read moreProviding security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Providing security service in apmc hadagali for 2026-27
Read moreRenewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Renewal / renovation of b.p.mandal indoor stadium in madhepura.(f.y-2026-27)
Read moreAnnual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Annual civil maintenance of mghe power house and other appurtenant structures, jog for a period of one year (2026-27)
Read moreAee/2026-27
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant executive engineer, engineering sub division, bhadra cada, shivamogga for the year 2026-27
Read moreHiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Hiring of tipper 5.5 cum /7.5t capacity for a period of one year during the year 2026-27 extendable for further period of one more year subject to satisfactory service
Read moreAnnual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Annual maintenance of swd in byatarayanapura division for the year 2026-27
Read moreAee sid/2026-27
Providing non ac vehicle on monthly rental/hire basis (lmv-light motor vehicle (ac car), make-2021 or onwards) along with driver for the office purpose of assistant executive engineer, engineering sub division, bhadra cada, siddapura for the year 2026-27
Read moreProcurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Procurement of smart class intractive display and 2kva ups equipments for selected 13 govt high schools and 2 all in one computers for 2 govt high school in sirsi educational district sirsi
Read moreof your Industry type