Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Alert: Electrical Wire Supplies For Defence 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For A Variety Of Electrical Wire Supplies To Support Defence Operations. 🔧 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 23, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications For 16 Mm 2 Core Service Wire, Heat Pillar Rod, Water Heater Rod, 2 Mm Wire, 10 Mm Wire, Binding Wire, And 1.5 Mm Wire, Ensuring Compliance With Military Grade Standards. Keywords: Electrical Wire Supplies, Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
16 Mm 2 Core Service Wire,Heat Pillar Rod,Water Heater Rod,2 Mm Wire,10 Mm Wire,Binding Wire,1.5 Mm Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4907248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 02, 2024 19:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/05/2024
Expired 836 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders | - | 20-05-2024 21:48:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DBN Sales Corporation | - | 23-05-2024 11:39:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DefenceTraders&communication | - | 23-05-2024 11:02:11 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DBN Sales Corporation(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16MM 2 Core Service Wire,Heat Pillar Rod,Water Heater Rod,2MM Wire,10 MM Wire,Binding Wire,1.5MM Wi | 129916.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DefenceTraders&communication (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16MM 2 Core Service Wire,Heat Pillar Rod,Water Heater Rod,2MM Wire,10 MM Wire,Binding Wire,1.5MM Wi | 143502.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Army Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 16MM 2 Core Service Wire,Heat Pillar Rod,Water Heater Rod,2MM Wire,10 MM Wire,Binding Wire,1.5MM Wi | 191344.00 | L3 |