Tender Details

About Tender

🌳 Procurement Alert: Wooden Ballies & Nails, Cgi Sheets 🛠️ The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wooden Ballies Measuring 3 Inches X 4 Inches X 10 Feet, Cgi Sheets With A Thickness Of 0.40 Mm And A Length Of 10 Feet, And A Variety Of Nails In Sizes 3 Inch, 4 Inch, 5 Inch, And 1 Inch. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 07, 2024, 6:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Wooden Ballies, Cgi Sheets, Nails, Home Department Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Construction Supplies
Particulars Details
Title
Wooden Ballies 3in X 4in X 10ft,Cgi Sheets 0.40 Mm 10ft,Nails 3 Inch, 4 Inch, 5 Inch,Nails 1 Inch B
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4866860
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 16, 2024 23:03
End Date
Expired 07/05/2024

Expired 847 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Asian Marketing Co

Contract Value

707102

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Showkat Ahmad Ganie
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Asian Marketing Co - 05-05-2024 22:07:03 MSE Qualified
2 BHAT TRADERS - 07-05-2024 09:42:38 N/A Disqualified
3 INFINITY COMPANY - 05-05-2024 23:13:19 MSE Qualified
4 KASHMIR TRADING CORPORATION - 05-05-2024 22:23:21 MSE Qualified
5 TARIQ AHMAD ITOO - 07-05-2024 12:45:31 MSE Disqualified
6 WASEEM AKRAM DAR - 06-05-2024 16:45:19 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Asian Marketing Co( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wooden Ballies 3in x 4in x 10ft,CGI Sheets-0.40 mm-10ft,Nails 3-inch, 4-inch, 5-inch,Nails 1-inch-B 707102.00 L1
2 INFINITY COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Wooden Ballies 3in x 4in x 10ft,CGI Sheets-0.40 mm-10ft,Nails 3-inch, 4-inch, 5-inch,Nails 1-inch-B 732535.00 L2
3 KASHMIR TRADING CORPORATION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wooden Ballies 3in x 4in x 10ft,CGI Sheets-0.40 mm-10ft,Nails 3-inch, 4-inch, 5-inch,Nails 1-inch-B 786412.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Wooden Ballies 3in x 4in x 10ft NA BOQ Item 430 ₹ 266600.000
CGI Sheets-0.40 mm-10ft NA BOQ Item 225 ₹ 247500.000
Nails 3-inch, 4-inch, 5-inch NA BOQ Item 65 ₹ 9750.000
Nails 1-inch-Brinj NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 130.000
Tin Washers-Nail Cap NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 2600.000
Toilet Seat-Indian Commode NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 9000.000
PVC Pipe 4in x 10ft NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 7000.000
PVC Tee 4-inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1225.000
PVC Elbow 4-inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1175.000
PVC Collar 4-inch NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 1100.000
PVC Pipe 0.5in x 20ft NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 1500.000
Bib Cock Plastic NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 2400.000
Elbow 0.5 inch NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 1500.000
Socket 0.5 inch NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 975.000
Tee 0.5 inch NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 560.000
Union 0.5 inch NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 440.000
Water Pipe Roll-90ft NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 950.000
Water Pump-Motor 1HP NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 14440.000
Empty Sand Bags NA BOQ Item 4000 ₹ 52000.000
MCB 32 AMP with Box NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 700.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise