Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ballies 3" X 4" 12',Ballies 3" X 4" 10',Cgi Sheets 10ft Tata,Nails 2" , 3" , 2.5" , 4" , 5",Teen Wa
Description
Organisation Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3639309
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 03, 2023 19:13
End Date
Expired 13/07/2023

Expired 1146 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

2100000.1

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Shafeeq Ahmad Bhat
Department: Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation: Jammu And Kashmir Police

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ILYAS AMIN MIR Make : NA Model : na Title : NA 06-07-2023 18:26:55 MII Disqualified
2 M/S J.A ENTERPRISES Make : sparash Model : PROCUREMENT, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM Title : PROCUREMENT, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND TESTING OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM 06-07-2023 14:45:20 MII Disqualified
3 M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : NA Title : BALLIES 03-07-2023 15:15:35 MII Qualified
4 MOYIN ENGINEERS AND SUUPPLIERS Make : NA Model : WATER PROOF SILIKA PANEL OF SIZE 600 X 600 X 10 MM Title : WATER PROOF SILIKA PANEL OF SIZE 600 X 600 X 10 MM 09-07-2023 00:00:31 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S THE A.A ENTERPRISES(MII) Item Categories : Ballies 3" x 4" 12',Ballies 3" x 4" 10',CGI Sheets 10ft TATA,Nails 2" , 3" , 2.5" , 4" , 5",Teen Wa 2100000.10 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
EMPTY SAND BAGS NA NA 5000 ₹ 85000.000
BALLIES NA NA 500 ₹ 475000.000
POLYTHENE NA NA 500 ₹ 27500.000
BALLIES NA NA 500 ₹ 415000.000
THERMACOL NA NA 1500 ₹ 285000.000
CGI SHEETS NA NA 500 ₹ 597500.000
AGRO NET NA NA 300 ₹ 125703.000
IRON NAILS NA NA 80 ₹ 8800.000
grenede net NA NA 30 ₹ 74897.100
STEEL WASHELS NA NA 35 ₹ 5600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise