Tender Details

About Tender

💡 Procurement Opportunity: 18 20 W Led Tube Lights 💡 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 18 20 W Led Tube Lights. 🛒 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 09, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, For The Procurement Of Energy Efficient Led Tube Lights. Keywords: Led Tube Lights, Procurement, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Energy Efficient Lighting
Particulars Details
Title
18 20 W Led 1200 Mm Tube Light
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/R/335084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 08, 2024 20:30
End Date
Expired 09/05/2024

Expired 850 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...

Tender Status: awarded
Buyer Name: Venugopal Thirugnanasambandam
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Arush Traders(MII) Item Categories : 18-20W LED 1200MM TUBE LIGHT 180000.00 L1
2 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 18-20W LED 1200MM TUBE LIGHT 181440.00 L2
3 Yes Celebration (MII) Item Categories : 18-20W LED 1200MM TUBE LIGHT 195900.00 L3
4 STROTAM ENERGY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 18-20W LED 1200MM TUBE LIGHT 309000.00 (Bid Price) L4
5 SUDEEP ENGINEERS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 18-20W LED 1200MM TUBE LIGHT 310000.00 (Bid Price) L5
6 DELIGHTS ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 18-20W LED 1200MM TUBE LIGHT 344000.00 (Bid Price) L6
7 AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 18-20W LED 1200MM TUBE LIGHT 389000.00 (Bid Price) L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 10 ₹ 288.000
Test item reject asdf-brand Test item reject 1000 ₹ 49000.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 9.900
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 20 ₹ 576.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 20 ₹ 80.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 21384.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 990.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 1 ₹ 10692.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 2 ₹ 1100.000
BASKETBALL RING vixen 460 1 ₹ 999.000
Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT Dell Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y 1 ₹ 27040.000
Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) Unbranded Raisco Basketball Ring 11 ₹ 44.000
bncncm HOLYMEN vmvmv 15 ₹ 432.000