Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Tables As Per Is 8126,Computer Table,Almirah Steel (V2),Almirah Steel (V2),Steel Clothes Lock
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Health and Family Welfare Department Delhi | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4211115 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 15, 2023 16:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS
Contract Value
830150
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 40 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Naval Kumar Gupta
Department:
Health And Family Welfare Department Delhi
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | Make : balka. Model : Steel Tables | 27-11-2023 18:26:51 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 2 | GANPATI FURNITURE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WALTER Model : WALTER-15DL | 30-11-2023 10:47:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | lloyd safe company | Make : Asha Furniture & Interior Model : STTT25 | 23-11-2023 15:46:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S EXCEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : SEST23 | 28-11-2023 15:41:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 5 | MERAKI FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : SEST23 | 29-11-2023 23:22:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATH ALUMUNIUM & GLASS | Make : NA Model : SEST23 | 30-11-2023 10:57:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM IRON & STEEL FABRICATOR | Make : NA Model : SEST23 | 29-11-2023 17:15:20 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 8 | PAVANI ENTERPRISES | Make : DEVENT COLLECTION Model : 103 | 30-11-2023 01:15:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : ST-40(4211115) | 30-11-2023 10:17:31 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 10 | SIDOJS | Make : HARLISON Model : ST-40(4211115) | 20-11-2023 16:58:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 11 | SUPRIT ENTERPRISES | Make : WALTER Model : SE-SOT 102 | 29-11-2023 16:44:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 12 | THE JASMINE PEARL | Make : THE JASMINE PEARL Model : TJP STEEL TABLES AS PER IS 8126 | 30-11-2023 09:30:24 | Vendor Assessed | Qualified |
| 13 | Vohra Furniture Works | Make : NA Model : SEST23 | 30-11-2023 02:06:17 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| balka. STEEL TABLE WITH STORAGE ON both side 1360 millimeter 750 millimeter 760 millimeter | balka. | Steel Tables | 40 | ₹ 279200.000 |
| balka Computer Table consists of Computer table with key board drawer and table top | balka | Computer Table | 20 | ₹ 67900.000 |
| balka. Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | balka. | Almirah Steel | 20 | ₹ 188000.000 |
| balka. Almirah Steel shelving cabinets | balka. | Almirah Steel | 10 | ₹ 61000.000 |
| balka. Steel Clothes 12 - Locker type | balka. | Steel Clothes Lockers | 10 | ₹ 112050.000 |
| balka. 915 mm wide 2200 mm high Metal Shelving Racks | balka. | Metal Shelving Racks | 20 | ₹ 122000.000 |