Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌟 Procurement Opportunity: Fine Silver Blanks 🌟 Security Printing And Minting Corp Of India Ltd, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Manufacture And Supply Of Fine Silver Blanks (999 Purity), With A Total Quantity Of 30,000 Pieces. 🏗️💼 📍 Location: India Government Mint, Kolkata 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 11, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Successful Bidder Will Be Required To Supply Fine Silver Blanks With A Diameter Of 44 Mm And A Weight Of 40 G, Sourced From Fine Silver Raw Material In The Form Of Ingots/Scissile, Rejection, Etc. Bidders Must Submit An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 192,000. No Tender Fee Is Applicable. Interested Suppliers Should Demonstrate Their Capability To Meet The High Quality Standards Required For This Project, Including The 999 Purity Specification. Keywords: Fine Silver Blank, 999 Purity, Security Printing And Minting Corp Of India Ltd, Government Tender, Silver Raw Material, India Government Mint, Kolkata, Emd, Tender Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Manufacture And Supply Of Fine Silver Blank (999 Purity) (Diameter 44 Mm/Weight 40 G), Qty. 30,000 Pieces From Fine Silver Raw Material (In The Form Of Ingots/Scissile, Rejection Etc.)
|
| Description |
Manufacture And Supply Of Fine Silver Blank (999 Purity) (Diameter 44 Mm/Weight 40 G), Qty. 30,000 Pieces From Fine Silver Raw Material (In The Form Of Ingots/Scissile, Rejection Etc.)
|
| Organisation | Security Printing and Minting Corp of India Ltd | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_SPMCI_762272_1 |
|
Reference Number |
54/T-72(24-25)/GEM/5083611 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1.92 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | India Government Mint, Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1068737 |
| Start Date | July 23, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/08/2024
Expired 760 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Manufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Manufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Read moreManufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Manufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Read moreConversion of fine silver (999) ingots into finished oval shaped silver plate having 92.5% purity
Read more
Conversion of fine silver (999) ingots into oval shaped silver (92.5% purity) 500 gm qty 1000 pcs,c
Read more
Con of fine silver (999) ingots into finished oval shaped silver plate
Con of fine silver (999) ingots into finished oval shaped silver plate
Read moreCon of fine silver (999) ingots into oval shaped silver plate having finished weight 500 g
Con of fine silver (999) ingots into oval shaped silver plate having finished weight 500 g
Read moreof your Industry type