Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Conversion Of Fine Silver (999) Ingots Into Finished Oval Shaped Silver Plate For Ntpc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Economic Affairs | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4263935 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 04, 2023 20:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/12/2023
Expired 996 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIV AWAARDSBHATTER SILVER ARTS PRIVATE LIMITED
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHATTER SILVER ARTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Bhatter Silver Arts Pvt Ltd Model : TRM8 Title : SALVOR/TRAY | 14-12-2023 16:20:56 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAILESH SILVER PALACE | Make : SSP 1978 Model : SSP 1978 Title : 925 SILVER PLATES | 23-12-2023 14:52:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHIV AWAARDS | Make : SA Model : IGM K SILVER PLATE Title : IGM K SILVER PLATE | 23-12-2023 12:35:35 | BIS License | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREEM SWARNAM DESIGN CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DIVINITI Model : OVAL SHAPED SILVER PLATE - MAKE DIVINITI Title : Conversion of fine silver ingots into finished oval shaped Silver plate, Plate size 8x5.5 Inch | 22-12-2023 16:32:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIV AWAARDS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Conversion of Fine Silver (999) ingots into finished Oval shaped Silver Plate for NTPC | 1871000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BHATTER SILVER ARTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Conversion of Fine Silver (999) ingots into finished Oval shaped Silver Plate for NTPC | 2090000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAILESH SILVER PALACE (MII) | Item Categories : Conversion of Fine Silver (999) ingots into finished Oval shaped Silver Plate for NTPC | 2500000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SHREEM SWARNAM DESIGN CONCEPTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Conversion of Fine Silver (999) ingots into finished Oval shaped Silver Plate for NTPC | 6938400.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IGM K SILVER PLATE | SA | IGM K SILVER PLATE | 600 | ₹ 1122600.000 |
| SALVOR/TRAY | Bhatter Silver Arts Pvt Ltd | TRM8 | 400 | ₹ 748400.000 |
Conversion of fine silver (999) ingots into finished oval shaped silver plate having 92.5% purity
Read more
Con of fine silver (999) ingots into finished oval shaped silver plate
Con of fine silver (999) ingots into finished oval shaped silver plate
Read moreCon of fine silver (999) ingots into oval shaped silver plate having finished weight 500 g
Con of fine silver (999) ingots into oval shaped silver plate having finished weight 500 g
Read moreConversion of fine silver (999) ingots into oval shaped silver (92.5% purity) 500 gm qty 1000 pcs,c
Read more
Conversion of fine silver ingots into oval shaped silver plate 500 g qty 1000 pcs and 85 g qty 500pc
Conversion of fine silver ingots into oval shaped silver plate 500 g qty 1000 pcs and 85 g qty 500pc
Read moreManufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Manufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Read moreManufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Manufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Read moreManufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Manufacture and supply of fine silver blank (999 purity) (diameter 44 mm/weight 40 g), qty. 30,000 pieces from fine silver raw material (in the form of ingots/scissile, rejection etc.)
Read moreof your Industry type