Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Opportunity: A4 Mono Printer For Ministry Of Defence 🏫🖨️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A4 Mono Printers. 📄 🗓️ Submission Deadline: July 24, 2024, 9:00 Am Bidders Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For Mono Laser Printers Suitable For Office Use. Keywords: A4 Mono Printer, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Office Equipment, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mfp A4 Mono Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5118860 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 15:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/07/2024
Expired 775 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Technically Complied Model Model : MFP A4 MONO PRINTER Title : MFP A4 MONO PRINTER | 23-07-2024 17:52:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EVANTAGE TECH SOLUTIONS | Make : Canon Model : Canon Image class MF 543X Title : Canon Image class MF 543X | 23-07-2024 18:21:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Lemark computers | Make : HP Model : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw Title : HP LaserJet Pro MFP 4104fdw | 16-07-2024 19:58:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MAXWELL COMPUTERS SERVICING | Make : HP LASER RADF PRINTER Model : Hp laser MFP1188fnw Title : Hp | 23-07-2024 22:10:44 | N/A | Qualified |