Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A4 Mono Mfp Inktank Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NMDC Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6081508 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 24, 2025 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2025
Expired 518 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
DIGITAL ZONE
Contract Value
96000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sharad Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Nmdc Limited
Organisation:
Nmdc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND INFOTECH | Make : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER Model : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER Title : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 26-03-2025 19:22:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRENT ENTERPRISES | Make : RESELLER Model : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER Title : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 01-04-2025 16:05:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DIGITAL ZONE | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON M3180 PRINTER Title : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 03-04-2025 18:15:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | R K ENTERPRISES | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON M3180 Title : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 03-04-2025 13:44:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | RADHAKISHAN SERVICES | Make : EPSON Model : EPSON M 3180 Title : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 03-04-2025 13:18:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EPSON Model : Epson M15140 with 1 Yr Warranty Title : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 03-04-2025 12:46:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIGITAL ZONE | Item Categories : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 96000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | R K ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 106500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RADHAKISHAN SERVICES | Item Categories : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 111000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SIGNET TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | 163320.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A4 MONO MFP INKTANK PRINTER | EPSON | EPSON M3180 PRINTER | 3 | ₹ 96000.000 |