Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📄 Procurement Notice: Office Stationery Supplies For Revenue Department, Andaman & Nicobar 🗺️📐 The Revenue Department Of Andaman & Nicobar Invites Bids For The Supply Of Office Stationery Items. 📋 📅 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: A4 Xerox Paper A4 Xerox Paper Fs Fevicol 250 Ml Note Pad Note Sheet Yellow Plastic Paper Clips Staplers Interested Suppliers Should Prepare And Submit Detailed Bids, Including All Necessary Documentation, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Office Stationery, Xerox Paper, Fevicol, Note Pad, Note Sheet, Paper Clips, Staplers, Andaman & Nicobar, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper Fs,Fevicol 250 Ml,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Revenue Department Andaman & Nicobar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4891494 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 18:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 841 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
66750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Suman Mandal
Department:
Revenue Department Andaman & Nicobar
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 01-05-2024 18:35:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | K.D. ENTERPRISES | - | 16-05-2024 15:02:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KM STORE | - | 16-05-2024 20:29:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 27-04-2024 13:31:29 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PS Traders | - | 14-05-2024 18:12:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | RVS ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 10:52:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | S R GROUP ENTERPRISES | - | 17-05-2024 11:29:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SamikshaSuppliers | - | 17-05-2024 12:12:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 17-05-2024 09:35:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | Uma Stores | - | 16-05-2024 12:31:52 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 66750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 78540.35 | L2 |
| 3 | PS Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 83235.00 | L3 |
| 4 | S R GROUP ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 85337.50 | L4 |
| 5 | KM STORE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 92860.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Uma Stores (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 93358.50 | L6 |
| 7 | RVS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 96841.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SamikshaSuppliers | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 100225.00 | L8 |
| 9 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 120268.80 | L9 |
| 10 | K.D. ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4,Xerox Paper FS,Fevicol 250ML,Note Pad,Note Sheet Yellow,Paper Clip Plastic,Stapler P | 456546.00 | L10 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xerox Paper A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6000.000 |
| Xerox Paper FS | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Fevicol 250ML | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 650.000 |
| Note Pad | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Note Sheet Yellow | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 200.000 |
| Paper Clip Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |
| Stapler Pin No.10 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 100.000 |
| Stapler Pin Size 26-6-1M | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Wall Clock | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Blue Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Black Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Red Ball Pen | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 500.000 |
| Calculator | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Cup and Saucer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Water Bottle Glass Type 1 Liter | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 3000.000 |
| Water Glass Set 6pcs Set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1800.000 |
| Register Rulled 500 pages | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Mop | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1250.000 |
| Printer Catridge 12A | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Scale 30cm | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 250.000 |