Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
💻 Rfp For Annual Maintenance Contract Renewal Of Hpe Hardware At Critica Care Hospitals 🏥🔧 The Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, Is Seeking Proposals For The Renewal Of The Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) For Hpe Hardware At Critica Care Hospitals. 📜 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 4:00 Pm Service Providers With Expertise In Hpe Hardware Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Pricing, And Technical Capabilities. Keywords: Rfp, Annual Maintenance Contract, Hpe Hardware, Critica Care Hospitals, Department Of Financial Services, Ministry Of Finance, It Infrastructure Maintenance| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Rfp For Renewal Of Annual Maintenance Contract Of Hpe Hardware At Critica
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Financial Services | Ministry of Finance |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4821513 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2024 23:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 869 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PENTAGON SYSTEM AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
656305235
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNACONS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 05-06-2024 14:46:42 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD | 05-06-2024 15:37:59 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PENTAGON SYSTEM AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 15:20:45 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | WYSETEK SYSTEMS TECHNOLOGISTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 05-06-2024 14:47:33 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PENTAGON SYSTEM AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFP for Renewal of Annual Maintenance Contract of HPE Hardware at Critica | 777287162.12 | L1 |
| 2 | GALAXY OFFICE AUTOMATION PVT LTD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFP for Renewal of Annual Maintenance Contract of HPE Hardware at Critica | 851605408.23 | L2 |
| 3 | DYNACONS SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - RFP for Renewal of Annual Maintenance Contract of HPE Hardware at Critica | 855494017.40 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - RFP for Renewal of Annual Maintenance Contract of HPE Hardware at Critical locations with Onsite Support for 3 Years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 656305235.000 |
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Rfp for renewal of amc for hpe it devices of ksdc with three years support
Read moreAnnual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Annual rate contract tender for supply of drinking water cans
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of kolhapur jaggery to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Annual rate contract for supply of pea nuts/ground nuts to shivamogga dairy.
Read moreAnnual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Annual contract for servicing of secondary crusher and allied equipments in chp-2 at rtps
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreof your Industry type