Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏘️ Cleaning Services Opportunity At Dsb Township 🧹 South Eastern Coalfields Limited (Secl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Cleaning And Upkeep Of Dsb Township Under Dsb Sub Area For A Period Of One Year. 🌱 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 5:00 Pm 💸 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 42400 Interested Service Providers Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Pricing, And Timelines For The Cleaning And Maintenance Services. Proposals Should Demonstrate A Commitment To Quality And Sustainability. Keywords: Cleaning Services, Dsb Township, Dsb Sub Area, South Eastern Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Emd, Maintenance Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Dsb Township Under Dsb Sub Area.( One Year)
|
| Description |
Cleaning And Upkeeping Of Dsb Township Under Dsb Sub Area.( One Year)
|
| Organisation | South Eastern Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_SECL_307151_1 |
|
Reference Number |
SECL/GM/KA/CIVIL/e/24-25/08 dt. 27.04.2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 42400 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Office of the General Manager, Korba Area,SECL |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=318279 |
| Start Date | April 30, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreRepair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Repair maintenance of external water supply pipe line pumpset and cleaning of borewell sump etc at zone a area under ge navy chennai
Read moreProviding outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Providing outsource manpower services to dhfws under nhm davanagere for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Providing human resource services of necessary employees to the pre division and sub division offices in mandya district for the year 2026-27
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreConstruction of road from bennesiroor village to kulali village in aland taluka under 5054 for the year 2025-26.
Construction of road from bennesiroor village to kulali village in aland taluka under 5054 for the year 2025-26.
Read moreDevelopment of sri sri siddlingeshwar matha at ravoor village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Development of sri sri siddlingeshwar matha at ravoor village in chittapur taluka under cmidp for the year 2025-26.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreConstruction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Construction of one additional class room to government higher primary school at manchalapur village. (dise. code 29060709301) in raichur taluka, raichur district. under 4202-01-201-1-04-139 fund for the year 2025-26.
Read moreof your Industry type