Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Dead Body Van
Description
Organisation Panchayats and Rural Housing Department Gujarat | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4019907
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 09, 2023 23:27
End Date
Expired 30/10/2023

Expired 1042 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

LAXMI AUTO BODY BUILDERS

Contract Value

1499999

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Dr.shaileshkumar Bhagwandas Parmar
Department: Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat
Organisation: Ahmedabad District Panchayat

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERS PVT. LTD. Model : Dead Body Van Title : Beepjyoti (Ahmedabad D. P. ) Dead Body Van 30-10-2023 15:00:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 HANIN ENGINEERS Make : HANIN ENGINEERS Model : Dead Body Van Title : Hanin (Ahmedabad D. P. ) Dead Body Van 29-10-2023 21:11:56 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 LAXMI AUTO BODY BUILDERS Make : laxmi Model : LABB - Funeral Van - Dead Body Van - Tata Intra Title : LABB - Funeral Van - Dead Body Van - Tata Intra - V20 - BS - VI - OBD - II 29-10-2023 12:29:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 RAJSHREE AND COMPANY Make : Raj-Shree Model : Raj-Shree Title : Dead Body Van (Q3) Raj-Shree 27-10-2023 16:12:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 LAXMI AUTO BODY BUILDERS Item Categories : Dead Body Van 1499999.00 L1
2 BEEPJYOTI ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Dead Body Van 1677000.00 L2
3 HANIN ENGINEERS Item Categories : Dead Body Van 1770000.00 L3
4 RAJSHREE AND COMPANY Item Categories : Dead Body Van 1905000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LABB - Funeral Van - Dead Body Van - Tata Intra - V20 - BS - VI - OBD - II laxmi LABB - Funeral Van - Dead Body Van - Tata Intra 1 ₹ 1499999.000