Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service National; Catering Service;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Social Welfare (Sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5414824 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 19, 2024 18:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/09/2024
Expired 705 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S HARI SHANKAR CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER
Contract Value
7275000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 75 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Vikash Srivastava
Department:
Social Welfare (sanik Kalyan) Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY JAGAT JANANI ROADLINES | 30-09-2024 00:49:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S HARI SHANKAR CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | 29-09-2024 22:32:45 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S MALTI TRADERS | 28-09-2024 11:23:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | 28-09-2024 14:37:48 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SHEETAL ENTERPRISES | 30-09-2024 13:12:46 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHEETAL ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; CATERING SERVICE; | 7275000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAY JAGAT JANANI ROADLINES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; CATERING SERVICE; | 7275000.00 | L1 |
| 3 | SAHARA CATTERS AND SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; CATERING SERVICE; | 7275000.00 | L1 |
| 4 | M/S HARI SHANKAR CONTRACTOR AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; CATERING SERVICE; | 7275000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service - National; CATERING SERVICE; CATERING SERVICE; Buyer premise; Full day | Event or Seminar or Workshop or Exhibition or Expo Management Service | 1 | ₹ 7275000.000 |