Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hyd Adj Device, 0 55 228 01216&10, Bhel
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4541838
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 29, 2024 21:30
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

4130000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rama Krishna Polapala
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : HYD ADJ DEVICE, 0-55-228-01216&10, BHEL ( Q3) 07-02-2024 15:42:41 N/A Qualified
2 TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TLT-Turbo India Private Limited Model : HAD 400 / 125 Title : Hydraulic Adjustment Device 16-02-2024 10:49:14 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Item Categories : HYD ADJ DEVICE, 0-55-228-01216&10, BHEL 4130000.00 L1
2 TLT-TURBO INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : HYD ADJ DEVICE, 0-55-228-01216&10, BHEL 6018000.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYD ADJ DEVICE, 0-55-228-01216&10, BHEL ( Q3) BHEL BHEL 1 ₹ 4130000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise