Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Room Freshner,Air Wick Refil,Toilet Soap,Odonil Air Pocket,Odonil Toilet,Hand Wash,Dish Wash Bar,To
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4090173 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1046 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Crescent Engineers | - | 23-10-2023 16:47:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 23-10-2023 14:00:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MS ENTERPRISE | - | 24-10-2023 13:28:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | Office Solutions | - | 23-10-2023 16:55:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | olive traders | - | 23-10-2023 16:42:27 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Office Solutions(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ROOM FRESHNER,AIR WICK REFIL,TOILET SOAP,ODONIL AIR POCKET,ODONIL TOILET,HAND WASH,DISH WASH BAR,TO | 99768.00 | L1 |
| 2 | olive traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ROOM FRESHNER,AIR WICK REFIL,TOILET SOAP,ODONIL AIR POCKET,ODONIL TOILET,HAND WASH,DISH WASH BAR,TO | 105400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Crescent Engineers (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ROOM FRESHNER,AIR WICK REFIL,TOILET SOAP,ODONIL AIR POCKET,ODONIL TOILET,HAND WASH,DISH WASH BAR,TO | 110400.00 | L3 |