Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Telcom Powder,Mopping Cloth,Vim Powder,Phynial,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil,Room Freshner,Dish Wash Vim,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4536413 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 25, 2024 23:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 03-02-2024 16:52:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | m/s: azad maqbool goods and services | - | 05-02-2024 13:27:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 11:42:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGH DYE CHEM | - | 05-02-2024 10:07:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 11:25:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ZEHRA INDUSTRISES | - | 31-01-2024 12:13:28 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE MIR ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telcom Powder,Mopping Cloth,Vim Powder,Phynial,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil,Room Freshner,Dish wash Vim, | 156690.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZEHRA INDUSTRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telcom Powder,Mopping Cloth,Vim Powder,Phynial,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil,Room Freshner,Dish wash Vim, | 161010.00 | L2 |
| 3 | REHAAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Telcom Powder,Mopping Cloth,Vim Powder,Phynial,Dettol Hand Wash,Odonil,Room Freshner,Dish wash Vim, | 174860.00 | L3 |