Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | GAIL India Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4217865 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 17, 2023 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDNATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDNATIONAL INS...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HDFC ERGO GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 01-12-2023 13:27:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 01-12-2023 13:11:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RELIANCE GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 01-12-2023 14:24:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | TATA AIG GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 01-12-2023 14:34:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 01-12-2023 14:17:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | THE ORIENTAL INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 01-12-2023 14:54:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED | 01-12-2023 14:58:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Cpm Insu Policy For Cranes Anf Forklifts 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 95440.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Fire Declrn Ins Polymer And Byprodc Open 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 877701.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Fire Declrn Ins Chem Cat Spare Ptd Etc 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 21985985.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Marine Transit Insurance Indigenous Mat 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 693132.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Marine Transit Insurance Imported Mater 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 574070.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Comprehensive Insurance Policy For Vehic 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 212707.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Electronic Equipment Insurance Of It Ass 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 38267.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Fire Insurance Policy For Township 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 485687.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Custom Bid For Services Total Lump Sum Premium Price Including Gst For Cash In Safe Transit Fidelity Gurante 1 Ls Equal To 1 Au | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 354.000 |
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Consultancy services for dpr preparation for oti of nh-43, nh-543 and nh-45 (total length 25.15 km) in the state of madhya pradesh
Read moreCustom bid for services - total lump sum premium price including gst for fire declrn ins chem cat s
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum premium price including gst for fire declrn ins chem cat s
Read more
Custom bid for services - lump sum total price including gst for pressure transient analysis surve
Read more
Custom bid for services - lump sum total price including gst for pressure transient analysis survey
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum price (including 18 percentage gst) for hiring charges of
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum price including gst towards hiring of service contract fo
Read more
Custom bid for services - total lump sum price including all charge and zero rated gst for service
Read more
of your Industry type