Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Invitation For Bids: Condition Monitoring Services For Power Transformers 🕒💡 Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, A State Government Undertaking, Invites Bids For The Condition Monitoring Of Rla Status Of Critical Power Transformers At The B Thermal Power Station, Obra, Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 12:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 590 Emd: Inr 17,900 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Necessary Technical Expertise And Equipment To Perform Condition Monitoring Services For The Specified Power Transformers. Bids Should Include Detailed Methodologies, Equipment Specifications, And A Timeline For The Completion Of The Project. Keywords: Condition Monitoring, Power Transformers, Rla Status, Up Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd, B Thermal Power Station, Obra, Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh, Government Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Condition Monitoring Rla Stus Of 250 Mva Generating Transformer Of Unit 11 And 100 Mva 220 Kv Ict Ii Of 5 X200 Mw Installed In B Thermal Power Station, Obra, Sonebhadra Uttar Pradesh
|
| Description |
Condition Monitoring Rla Stus Of 250 Mva Generating Transformer Of Unit 11 And 100 Mva 220 Kv Ict Ii Of 5 X200 Mw Installed In B Thermal Power Station, Obra, Sonebhadra Uttar Pradesh
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_RVUNL_921567_1 |
|
Reference Number |
T7/OMC-IV/EMD-I/6000005147 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 17900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 5X200MW BTPS OBRA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1591714 |
| Start Date | April 06, 2024 19:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Maintenance work of idfdpa fans and ct system of 5x200mw units btps obra, sonebhadra.
Maintenance work of idfdpa fans and ct system of 5x200mw units btps obra, sonebhadra.
Read moreSupply of belt feeder for raw coal feeder of 5x200mw units, btps, obra, sonebhadra, u.p.
Supply of belt feeder for raw coal feeder of 5x200mw units, btps, obra, sonebhadra, u.p.
Read moreSupply of belt feeder and belt conveyor of raw coal feeder for 5x200mw units, btps, obra, sonebhadra
Supply of belt feeder and belt conveyor of raw coal feeder for 5x200mw units, btps, obra, sonebhadra
Read moreCleaning of cable gallery racks risers trenches etc of 5x200mw units btps obra sonebhadra for a period of six months
Cleaning of cable gallery racks risers trenches etc of 5x200mw units btps obra sonebhadra for a period of six months
Read moreOh of hitachi make 100 mva ict-ii installed in 220kv switchyard, obra including dry-out, vacuuming and n2 process cycle and oil filtration
Oh of hitachi make 100 mva ict-ii installed in 220kv switchyard, obra including dry-out, vacuuming and n2 process cycle and oil filtration
Read moreCivil construction works related to increasing capacity of 1100 mva to 1 160 mva at 220 kv switchyard atps obra connecting to obra hydroelectric plant district sonebhadra
Civil construction works related to increasing capacity of 1100 mva to 1 160 mva at 220 kv switchyard
Read moreConstruction of bay for 500 mva 400kv/220kv ict at mandola (pg) substation
1x500 mva, 400kv ict (5th) at mandola
Read moreProcurement of 02 nos. of 500 mva, 400kv / 220kv / 33kv, 3- phase auto-transformers (ict)
Procurement of 02 nos. of 500 mva, 400kv / 220kv / 33kv, 3-
 phase auto-transformers (ict)
Read moreAugmentation work of 01 nos 220 132kv 160 mva and 220 132kv 100mva power transformer at 220kv gss gangapur city
Augmentation work of 01 nos 220 132kv 160 mva and 220 132kv 100mva power transformer at 220kv gss gangapur city
Read moreErection, commissioning and testing of 240 mva, 420/220/33 kv ict-iii in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra.
Erection, commissioning and testing of 240 mva, 420/220/33 kv ict-iii in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra.
Read moreof your Industry type