Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oh Of Hitachi Make 100 Mva Ict Ii Installed In 220 Kv Switchyard, Obra Including Dry Out, Vacuuming And N2 Process Cycle And Oil Filtration
|
| Description |
Oh Of Hitachi Make 100 Mva Ict Ii Installed In 220 Kv Switchyard, Obra Including Dry Out, Vacuuming And N2 Process Cycle And Oil Filtration
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RVUNL_1048252_1 |
|
Reference Number |
6/OMC-IV/EMD-I/BTPS/600008724 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 39500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | 5X200MW BTPS OBRA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1904642 |
| Start Date | June 13, 2025 00:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/06/2025
Expired 440 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dry out of 240 mva spare ict by vacuuming and n2 process as per scope of work situated near gt-13, btps, obra
Dry out of 240 mva spare ict by vacuuming and n2 process as per scope of work situated near gt-13, btps, obra
Read moreErection, commissioning and testing of 240 mva, 420/220/33 kv ict-iii in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra.
Erection, commissioning and testing of 240 mva, 420/220/33 kv ict-iii in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra.
Read moreDragging and transportation of 02 nos. ict (240 mva, 400/220/33kv) between 400kv switchyard and unit no. 13 gt site, btps, obra.
Dragging and transportation of 02 nos. ict (240 mva, 400/220/33kv) between 400kv switchyard and unit no. 13 gt site, btps, obra.
Read moreConstruction of bay for 500 mva 400kv/220kv ict at mandola (pg) substation
1x500 mva, 400kv ict (5th) at mandola
Read moreDismantling and dragging of ict-iii (240mva, 400/220/33kv) installed in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra
Dismantling and dragging of ict-iii (240mva, 400/220/33kv) installed in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra
Read moreCivil construction works related to increasing capacity of 1100 mva to 1 160 mva at 220 kv switchyard atps obra connecting to obra hydroelectric plant district sonebhadra
Civil construction works related to increasing capacity of 1100 mva to 1 160 mva at 220 kv switchyard
Read moreProcurement of 02 nos. of 500 mva, 400kv / 220kv / 33kv, 3- phase auto-transformers (ict)
Procurement of 02 nos. of 500 mva, 400kv / 220kv / 33kv, 3-
 phase auto-transformers (ict)
Read moreCondition monitoring rla stus of 250 mva generating transformer of unit-11 and 100mva 220kv ict-ii of 5x200mw installed in b thermal power station, obra, sonebhadra uttar pradesh
Condition monitoring rla stus of 250 mva generating transformer of unit-11 and 100mva 220kv ict-ii of 5x200mw installed in b thermal power station, obra, sonebhadra uttar pradesh
Read moreSubstation package: ss-03 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bikaner-iii by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (6th) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict- 1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (including associated tie bay)- 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Substation package: ss-03 - augmentation of transformation capacity at 765/400/220kv bikaner-iii by 1x500 mva, 400/220kv ict (6th) along with associated bays: (i) 500 mva, 400/220 kv ict- 1 no. (ii) 400 kv ict bay (including associated tie bay)- 1 no. (iii) 220 kv ict bay- 1 no.
Read moreMaintenance of 220kv oh interconnector i and ii line, 132kv oh interconnector line, feeders of 220kv and 132kv switchyard, 6.6kv ht over head line for water works and lt line inside dpps
Maintenance of 220kv oh interconnector i and ii line, 132kv oh interconnector line, feeders of 220kv and 132kv switchyard, 6.6kv ht over head line for water works and lt line inside dpps
Read moreof your Industry type