Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dismantling And Dragging Of Ict Iii (240 Mva, 400/220/33k V) Installed In 400k V Switchyard, Btps, Obra
|
| Description |
Dismantling And Dragging Of Ict Iii (240 Mva, 400/220/33k V) Installed In 400k V Switchyard, Btps, Obra
|
| Organisation | UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_RVUNL_1035707_1 |
|
Reference Number |
OMC-IV/EMD-I/6000008259/25-26 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 14000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | EMD-I ,BTPS ,OBRA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1876126 |
| Start Date | May 03, 2025 23:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2025
Expired 480 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Dragging and transportation of 02 nos. ict (240 mva, 400/220/33kv) between 400kv switchyard and unit no. 13 gt site, btps, obra.
Dragging and transportation of 02 nos. ict (240 mva, 400/220/33kv) between 400kv switchyard and unit no. 13 gt site, btps, obra.
Read moreErection, commissioning and testing of 240 mva, 420/220/33 kv ict-iii in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra.
Erection, commissioning and testing of 240 mva, 420/220/33 kv ict-iii in 400kv switchyard, btps, obra.
Read moreOil draining and replacement of 220kv bushings oil filtration testing painting, and charging of 240mva 400 220 33kv ict-iii installed in btps obra
Oil draining and replacement of 220kv bushings oil filtration testing painting, and charging of 240mva 400 220 33kv ict-iii installed in btps obra
Read moreStrenthening of earthing of 33kv switchyard by providing earthpits at 220/132/33kv minpur ss in om division ,400kv narsapur
Strenthening of earthing of 33kv switchyard by providing earthpits at 220/132/33kv minpur ss in om division ,400kv narsapur.
Read moreReplacement of bushings dry out of main tank oil filtration testing commissioning and charging of 315mva 400 220 33kv ict-i installed in 5x200mw btps obra
Replacement of bushings dry out of main tank oil filtration testing commissioning and charging of 315mva 400 220 33kv ict-i installed in 5x200mw btps obra
Read more400kv transformer package tr-32t for 2x 500 mva, 400/220/33kv, 3-ph ict at boisar-ii (gis)
Pre-bid tie up of 400kv transformer package tr-32t for 2x 500 mva, 400/220/33kv, 3-ph ict at boisar-ii (gis) associated with transmission system for evacuation of power from potential renewable energy zone in khavda area of gujarat under phase-iv (7gw) part c through tbcb route prior to rfp bid submission by powergrid to bpc.
Read moreProviding rcc culvert, pcc road, area development etc. in 220 kv/132kv switchyard and repair of damaged drains in 400kv switchyard at dvc, btps, bokaro.
Providing rcc culvert, pcc road, area development etc. in 220 kv/132kv switchyard and repair of damaged drains in 400kv switchyard at dvc, btps, bokaro.
Read moreOverhauling of switchyard equipment of 200mw unit no. 13th of 5x200 mw obra btps
Overhauling of switchyard equipment of 200mw unit no. 13th of 5x200 mw obra btps
Read moreof your Industry type