Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement To Right Bank Of Cb Canal From Rd 37.80 Km To 38.40 Km Including Slope Protection Work.
|
| Description |
Canal Bank Improvement Work
|
| Organisation | CE BM Baitarani Basin Kenojhar | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_SCDBH_107821_6 |
|
Reference Number |
e-Procurement Notice No. 1/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 6000 |
| EMD | 10600 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Bhadrak |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=519011 |
| Start Date | December 03, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/12/2024
Expired 628 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
River bank protection work to the right bank of phalguni river near angarakariya sooryanarayana temple in hosangady village of belthangady taluk in dakshina kannada district
Read moreImprovement to service bank of charampa branch canal from rd. 35.80km to 38.40km
Improvement to service bank of charampa branch canal from rd. 35.80km to 38.40km
Read moreBank strengthening and slope protection on right side bank of dhanpur branch canal from rd 1040m to 1400m (heavy filling zone)
Canal maintenance
Read moreSlope protection and bank strengthening works of dhanpur branch canal between rd 4800m to 5150m.
Canal maintenance
Read morePid-111 slope protection to bhargovi right embankment from rd 30.200km to 30.269km
Slope protection to bhargovi right embankment from rd 30.200km to 30.269km
Read morePid-56, slope protection to bhargovi right embankment from rd 30.200km to 30.269km
Slope protection to bhargovi right embankment from rd 30.200km to 30.269km
Read moreSlope protection to left bank from rd 124m to 195m of jeypore distributary.
Slope protection works
Read moreSlope protection to left bank from rd 1854m to 1960m of dhanpur distributary.
Slope protection works
Read moreRepair of slipped portion of right side canal bank between rd 20.00 km to 25.00 km right bank main canal.
Repair of slipped portion of right side canal bank between rd 20.00 km to 25.00 km right bank main canal.
Read moreImprovement to right service canal bank from rd.8.286km to rd.10.350km of motu distributary.
Improvement to right service canal bank from rd.8.286km to rd.10.350km of motu distributary.
Read moreof your Industry type