Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Invitation For Annual Maintenance And Illumination Services 🌟 The Jaipur Development Authority (Jda) Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Annual Maintenance And Illumination Work Of Various Parks Within Its Jurisdiction. 🏞️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 19, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 3000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 379,820 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Resources To Maintain And Illuminate The Parks To The Highest Standards. Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Pricing, And Timelines, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Jda, Jaipur Development Authority, Park Maintenance, Illumination Work, State Govt. And Ut, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Jaipur Area| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Annual Maintenance And Illumination Work Of Various Parks Of Jda, Jaipur
|
| Description |
Annual Maintenance And Illumination Work Of Various Parks Of Jda, Jaipur
|
| Organisation | Jaipur Development Authority | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_JDAJP_392583_1 |
|
Reference Number |
EE (ELECT-IV)/02/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 3000 |
| EMD | 3.8 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | JDA AREA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eproc.rajasthan.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=702761 |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 15:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreRepair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Repair & maintenance work of ugd & mhc at sahadevnagar, nagalingnagar, new anandnagar, abhinavnagar, indraprasta nagar in ward no.53
Read moreTo procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
To procure electrical items to hims haveri on annual rate contract basis
Read moreRepair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Repair & maintenance of boundary wall, residential quarter & store shed including construction of road, main gate and landscaping work at 132/33 kv gss, dumraon.
Read moreStmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Stmc for maintenance of stretch from km 289.500 to km 299.000 on kota darah section of nh-52 in the state of rajasthan.
Read moreAnnual maintenance work for one year of garden lights in remaining parks in jda region, jda, jaipur.
Annual maintenance work for one year of garden lights in remaining parks in jda region, jda, jaipur.
Read moreAnnual rate contract for providing and fixing of street lights at various parks in jda region, jda, jaipur.
Annual rate contract for providing and fixing of street lights at various parks in jda region, jda, jaipur.
Read moreof your Industry type