Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Packaging Tape,Packaging Tape,Pac
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4077063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 16:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Deepak Kumar Gurjar
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANSUEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KANSUEE Model : Kansuee Premium Bopp Tape 24mmx50mtrx50micron | 20-10-2023 17:29:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SINTRON Model : Transparent Tape 24mm X 60 Mtr | 20-10-2023 15:52:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINTRON POLYMERS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Packaging Tape,Packaging Tape,Pac | 51660.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KANSUEE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Transparent Tape (V2),Packaging Tape,Packaging Tape,Pac | 69300.00 | L2 |