Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Industrial; Providing Assistance In Tank Wagon Decan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5378970 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 717 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Maa Tara Enterprise
Contract Value
9221767.59
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 30 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Priya Raj
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation:
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CONCEPT INDIA | 17-09-2024 12:26:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GHOSH BROS | 16-09-2024 18:12:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S J.C.PATRA ENGINEERING AND CO | 16-09-2024 23:03:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Maa Tara Enterprise | 16-09-2024 17:26:37 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MURA GHOSH | 16-09-2024 16:50:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Ranger Khela | 16-09-2024 18:26:33 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Maa Tara Enterprise( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; PROVIDING ASSISTANCE IN TANK WAGON DECAN | 9221767.59 | L1 |
| 2 | MURA GHOSH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; PROVIDING ASSISTANCE IN TANK WAGON DECAN | 9236000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J.C.PATRA ENGINEERING AND CO | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; PROVIDING ASSISTANCE IN TANK WAGON DECAN | 9443595.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CONCEPT INDIA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; PROVIDING ASSISTANCE IN TANK WAGON DECAN | 9940858.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial; PROVIDING ASSISTANCE IN TANK WAGON DECANTATION TWDOPERATION AT BPCL BUDGE BUDGE INSTALLATION RETAIL; Consumables to be provided by buyer | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 9221767.590 |