Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hack Saw Blade With Frame,Measuring Tap,Cutting Pliers,Screw Driver Set,Pipe Wrench 24 Inch,Pipe Cu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4037387 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 04, 2023 03:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/10/2023
Expired 1053 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK TRADING CO | - | 05-11-2023 13:46:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | JAIN BROTHERS | - | 05-11-2023 17:28:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MAKS SALES | - | 05-11-2023 17:04:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIN BROTHERS | Item Categories : Hack saw blade with frame,Measuring tap,Cutting pliers,Screw driver set,Pipe wrench 24 inch,Pipe cu | 22800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAKS SALES | Item Categories : Hack saw blade with frame,Measuring tap,Cutting pliers,Screw driver set,Pipe wrench 24 inch,Pipe cu | 23735.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK TRADING CO | Item Categories : Hack saw blade with frame,Measuring tap,Cutting pliers,Screw driver set,Pipe wrench 24 inch,Pipe cu | 24127.00 | L3 |