Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hack Saw Frame,Hack Saw Blade,Water Level Pipe,Iron Plaster With Wooden Handle,Wooden Plaster,Alumi
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3995178
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 22, 2023 16:37
End Date
Expired 03/10/2023

Expired 1069 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H. P. ENTERPRISE - 08-10-2023 13:53:51 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES - 08-10-2023 15:47:15 MII MSE Qualified
3 Prabhu Enterprises - 02-10-2023 19:29:06 MII MSE Qualified
4 SRI RAM TECHNOSOLUTIONS - 05-10-2023 17:10:09 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Prabhu Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hack saw frame,Hack saw blade,water level pipe,iron plaster with wooden handle,wooden plaster,Alumi 123060.00 L1
2 M/S MANNAT ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hack saw frame,Hack saw blade,water level pipe,iron plaster with wooden handle,wooden plaster,Alumi 134900.00 L2
3 H. P. ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hack saw frame,Hack saw blade,water level pipe,iron plaster with wooden handle,wooden plaster,Alumi 145520.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise