Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Blade Hack Saw Hand Flexible Coarse 300 Mm,Blade Hack Saw Hand Flexible Fine 300 Mm,Blade Hack Saw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5039180 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 12, 2024 01:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/07/2024
Expired 793 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES | - | 25-06-2024 17:29:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 16:20:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WASU ENTERPRISES | - | 25-06-2024 17:04:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE COARSE 300 MM,BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE FINE 300 MM,BLADE HACK SAW | 6603.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WASU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE COARSE 300 MM,BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE FINE 300 MM,BLADE HACK SAW | 7280.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GREATWAY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE COARSE 300 MM,BLADE HACK SAW HAND FLEXIBLE FINE 300 MM,BLADE HACK SAW | 11226.00 | L3 |