Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Coalescer Cartridge (Type 'M')
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3804515
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 09, 2023 14:23
End Date
Expired 22/08/2023

Expired 1105 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Air Force

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT MOTOR POSHISH WORKS Make : NA Model : M.CARTRIDGE Title : M. CARTRIDGE 10-08-2023 18:23:20 MII Qualified
2 GLOBAL TRADE LINK Make : NA Model : CARTRIDGE Title : CARTRIDGE 10-08-2023 14:40:08 MII Qualified
3 GLOBE HI-FABS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FAUDI AVIATION Model : P.4-1093 Title : Coalescer Element (P. 4-1093) 17-08-2023 18:19:24 MII Qualified
4 OMEGA FILTERS INDIA Make : Omega Filters India Model : Omega Title : COALESCER CARTRIDGE 19-08-2023 12:03:46 MII MSE Qualified
5 Pahuja Enterprises Make : Parker Velcon Model : ACO-62901R Title : FILTER MONITOR CARTRIDGE 20-08-2023 10:55:02 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT MOTOR POSHISH WORKS Item Categories : COALESCER CARTRIDGE (TYPE 'M') 224000.00 L1
2 GLOBAL TRADE LINK Item Categories : COALESCER CARTRIDGE (TYPE 'M') 240000.00 L2
3 Pahuja Enterprises Item Categories : COALESCER CARTRIDGE (TYPE 'M') 245440.00 L3
4 GLOBE HI-FABS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : COALESCER CARTRIDGE (TYPE 'M') 311520.00 L4
5 OMEGA FILTERS INDIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COALESCER CARTRIDGE (TYPE 'M') 1132800.00 L5