Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Notice: Gear Forge Part No. 3201224038 🛠️ The Department Of Defence Production Within The Ministry Of Defence Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Gear Forge Part No. 3201224038. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Procurement Guidelines. Keywords: Gear Forge, Procurement, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Part No. 3201224038| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Gear Forge To The Part No 3201224038
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4979727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : 3201224038 GEAR FORGE Title : 3201224038 GEAR FORGE | 10-06-2024 11:21:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PVT LTD Model : GEAR FORGE-3201224038 Title : GEAR FORGE-3201224038 | 27-05-2024 10:09:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD | Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : PROCUREMENT OF GEAR FORGE TO THE PART NO 3201224038 | 02-06-2024 13:32:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : Gear Title : 2nd Speed Driven Gear | 05-06-2024 10:09:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | VISHNU FORGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : VFIL Model : FORGINGS Title : FORGINGS | 13-06-2024 18:32:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHENNAI FORGE PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GEAR FORGE TO THE PART NO 3201224038 | 58877.28 | L1 |
| 2 | BRITEX ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GEAR FORGE TO THE PART NO 3201224038 | 60066.72 | L2 |
| 3 | VISHNU FORGE INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GEAR FORGE TO THE PART NO 3201224038 | 130838.40 | L3 |
| 4 | UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GEAR FORGE TO THE PART NO 3201224038 | 145706.40 | L4 |
| 5 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PROCUREMENT OF GEAR FORGE TO THE PART NO 3201224038 | 291816.00 | L5 |
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of gear and gear parts to divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreConstruction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Construction of pcc road from the main road near babahi pahad to the factory in ward no. 01.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from behind the hanuman temple to the water reservoir (*ahar*).
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 14, extending from the mirganj-yamunapur road, along the boundary wall, to the cremation ground (shamshan ghat).
Read moreConstruction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Construction of a pcc (cement concrete) surface in ward no. 15 (baijnathpur), extending from the wazirganj-fatehpur road to the area near the bridge.
Read moreRepair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Repair work on the drain and pcc paving in ward no. 11, extending from the house of the late ramswaroop chaudhary to chand alam's house.
Read moreConstruction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Construction of a drain in ward no. 15, extending from roshan's house to the irrigation channel (*pain*).
Read moreRegarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Regarding the determination of annual rates for the year 2026 2027 for various repair works and materials at the vilad water supply center part of the ahilyanagar municipal
Read moreTender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Tender for the supply of the av passive components to iim tiruchirappalli
Read moreof your Industry type