Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Entering In To R C For Supply Of Wooden Packing Crates/Boxes As Per Spec Jp51499 For 01 Year
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5362492 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 06, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/09/2024
Expired 721 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S BUDHRAM ENTERPRISES
708586
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMRAN TIMBER WORKS | Make : IMT Model : ITW Title : Entering In to R C for supply of Wooden Packing Crates/Boxes as per spec- JP51499 for 01 year | 16-09-2024 10:48:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S . NEW SIDDIKI TIMBER WORKS | Make : NA Model : WOODEN PACKING BOXES/CRATES Title : Entering In to R C for supply of Wooden Packing Crates/Boxes as per spec- JP51499 for 01 year | 15-09-2024 17:44:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BUDHRAM ENTERPRISES | Make : brm Model : JP51499 Title : Entering In to R C for supply of Wooden Packing Crates/Boxes as per spec- JP51499 for 01 year | 20-09-2024 20:07:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAM SAGAR AND SONS | Make : brm24 Model : BRM JP51499 Title : Entering In to R C for supply of Wooden Packing Crates/Boxes as per spec- JP51499 for 01 year | 21-09-2024 08:57:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Entering In to R C for supply of Wooden Packing Crates/Boxes as per spec- JP51499 for 01 year | brm | JP51499 | 38 | ₹ 708586.000 |
R p c layout gs-01
R p c layout general stall-01, area-96 sq.ft, mlf rs.20,906, emd rs.15,945, license period 6 years
Read moreEntering in to r c for supply of wooden packing crates/boxes as per spec- jp51499 for 01 year
Read more
Entering in to rc for supply of wooden packing boxes as per spec no. jp51499 rev-00 for 01 year
Read more
Entering in to rc for supply of wooden packing boxes as per spec no. jp51499 rev-00 for 01 year
Read more
Different sizes of wooden packing crates/boxes,wooden packing crates/boxes and loose ruber wood by
Read more
Entering in to rc for wooden boxes for 01 year
Entering in to rc for wooden boxes valid for 01 year from mse suppliers only
Read moreFor entering in to rate contract for supply of wooden packing boxes
For entering in to rate
 contract for supply of wooden packing box as per bhel9s specification for valid for
 01 year.
Read moreof your Industry type