Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌳 Procurement Opportunity: Wooden Packing Boxes 📦 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Wooden Packing Boxes As Per Specification Number Jp51499 Rev 00. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 04, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Adhere To The Specified Dimensions And Quality Standards Outlined In The Document Jp51499 Rev 00. Detailed Bids, Including Production Capabilities And Delivery Schedules, Are To Be Submitted By The Deadline. Keywords: Wooden Packing Boxes, Specification Jp51499 Rev 00, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Wooden Packing Boxes As Per Specification No. Jp51499 Rev 00
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971846 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/06/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GOVIND NARAIN AND BROTHERS | Make : GNB Model : GNB Title : Wooden Packing Boxes As Per Specification No. JP51499 Rev-00 | 03-06-2024 15:21:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ISHWAR PACKAGING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LTD. | Make : IPP Model : JP51499 Rev-00 Title : WOODEN PAKING BOX | 04-06-2024 10:43:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S . NEW SIDDIKI TIMBER WORKS | Make : NA Model : WOODEN PACKING CRATE Title : WOODEN PACKING CRATE | 04-06-2024 12:20:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S BUDHRAM ENTERPRISES | Make : BRM Model : BRM Title : Wooden Packing Box | 03-06-2024 12:51:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RAM SAGAR AND SONS | Make : RSA Model : JP51499 Rev-00 Title : WOODEN PACKING BOXES | 03-06-2024 14:03:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreGear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Gear 74 teeth to rdso drawing no. skdp-3444 alt- 2 and rdso specification no. mp-0-2800.17,rev.1 of july 2021 or latest for wds6 loco
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEntering in to rc for supply of wooden packing boxes as per spec no. jp51499 rev-00 for 01 year
Read more
Entering in to rc for supply of wooden packing boxes as per spec no. jp51499 rev-00 for 01 year
Read more
of your Industry type