Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Projector,Screen For Projection,Visualiser,Paper A4,Paper Fs
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4084684
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 13, 2023 20:19
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 INDIWEB HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED - 21-10-2023 16:04:29 MSE Disqualified
2 M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES - 16-10-2023 19:54:41 MSE Qualified
3 PREM TRADERS - 16-10-2023 20:01:41 MSE Qualified
4 Strides Enterprises - 16-10-2023 19:43:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Strides Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROJECTOR,SCREEN FOR PROJECTION,VISUALISER,PAPER A4,PAPER FS 383840.00 L1
2 M/S SWAMI SATYANAND SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROJECTOR,SCREEN FOR PROJECTION,VISUALISER,PAPER A4,PAPER FS 390200.00 L2
3 PREM TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PROJECTOR,SCREEN FOR PROJECTION,VISUALISER,PAPER A4,PAPER FS 395200.00 L3