Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚫 Procurement Opportunity For Waste Management Solutions 🚫 The Department Of Panchayati Raj Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Dustbins In Various Colors (Blue And Green) 🗑️, Community Dustbins 🚫, Safety Sanitation Kits 🛡️, Tools And Tackles 🛠️, E Carts 🛻, And Paddles. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 25, 2024, 4:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Line With The Department's Waste Management Initiatives. Keywords: Dustbins, Waste Management, Panchayati Raj, Safety Sanitation Kit, Tools And Tackles, E Cart, Paddle| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dustbin Blue,Dustbin Green,Community Dustbin,Safety Sanitation Kit,Tools And Tackles,E Cart,Paddle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4914638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 04, 2024 20:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
924070
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Sharma
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Bhagalpur District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Make : DUSTBIN BLUE Model : DUSTBIN BLUE Title : DUSTBIN BLUE | 18-05-2024 17:34:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-10 Ltr Platic Dustbin with Lid and Handle Title : CGEPL-10 Ltr Capacity Platic Dustbin with Lid and Handle Blue | 06-05-2024 14:04:26 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | EXPERT SERVICE CONSULTANCY | Make : NA Model : DUSTBIN Title : DUSTBIN BLUE | 18-05-2024 15:54:41 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | Make : JET AGE Model : JDB 300 Title : DUSTBIN BLUE | 24-05-2024 13:59:48 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PERFECT PEST SERVICES | Make : House hold Dustbin Blue Model : House hold Dustbin Blue Title : House hold Dustbin Blue | 13-05-2024 16:21:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHIV INFOTECH | Make : latest swachh bharat 10litre waste container set Model : Unbranded Virgin PPCP Conforming to IS 10951 lates Title : Unbranded Virgin PPCP Conforming to IS 10951 latest swachh bharat 10-12 litre waste container set | 13-05-2024 17:11:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-10 Ltr Plastic Dustbin with Lid & Handle Title : SPRN-10 Ltr Capacity Plastic Dustbin with Lid & Handle | 06-05-2024 17:23:55 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : DUSTBIN BLUE,DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY SANITATION KIT,TOOLS AND TACKLES,E-CART,PADDLE | 924070.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHIV INFOTECH (MII) | Item Categories : DUSTBIN BLUE,DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY SANITATION KIT,TOOLS AND TACKLES,E-CART,PADDLE | 926395.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PERFECT PEST SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : DUSTBIN BLUE,DUSTBIN GREEN,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY SANITATION KIT,TOOLS AND TACKLES,E-CART,PADDLE | 927557.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUSTBIN BLUE | DUSTBIN BLUE | DUSTBIN BLUE | 2304 | ₹ 205056.000 |
| DUSTBIN GREEN | DUSTBIN GREEN | DUSTBIN GREEN | 2304 | ₹ 205056.000 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | 10 | ₹ 17990.000 |
| SAFETY SANITATION KIT | SAFETY SANITATION KIT | SAFETY SANITATION KIT | 17 | ₹ 50983.000 |
| TOOLS AND TACKLES | TOOLS AND TACKLES | TOOLS AND TACKLES | 1 | ₹ 4999.000 |
| E-RICKSHAW | E-CART | E-RICKSHAW | 1 | ₹ 179999.000 |
| PADDLE RICKSHAW | PADDLE RICKSHAW | PADDLE RICKSHAW | 13 | ₹ 259987.000 |