Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
E Cart,Tools And Tackles Slwm,Community Dustbin,Safety Kit,Paddle Rikshaw,Dustbin 10 Ltr Green,Dust
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3810571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 10, 2023 16:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/08/2023
Expired 1108 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ANNU TRADERS
Contract Value
1140539
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar Mandal
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaffinity Associates | Make : NA Model : GARBAGE E- CART WITH TIPPING FACILITY Title : GARBAGE E- CART WITH TIPPING FACILITY | 18-09-2023 19:00:07 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANNU TRADERS | Make : NA Model : E- CART Title : E- CART | 18-09-2023 09:53:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JSF GROUP | Make : NA Model : Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility Title : Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility | 18-09-2023 11:51:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S ACTIVE MEDIA GROUP | Make : NA Model : ACTIVE_E_CART_01 Title : E Rickshaw for Garbage with Tipping Faciltiy | 20-08-2023 09:15:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA | Make : NA Model : E-CART Title : E-CART | 18-09-2023 09:13:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | Pragati Enterprises | Make : NA Model : E- CART Title : E- CART | 18-09-2023 10:40:08 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SAMTA GRAMIN VIKASH | Make : NA Model : Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility Title : Garbage E-Cart With Tipping Facility | 11-08-2023 12:22:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANNU TRADERS | Item Categories : E-Cart,Tools and Tackles SLWM,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY KIT,PADDLE RIKSHAW,DUSTBIN 10 LTR GREEN,DUST | 1140539.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Pragati Enterprises | Item Categories : E-Cart,Tools and Tackles SLWM,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY KIT,PADDLE RIKSHAW,DUSTBIN 10 LTR GREEN,DUST | 1141747.40 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GAURAV KUMAR SHARMA | Item Categories : E-Cart,Tools and Tackles SLWM,COMMUNITY DUSTBIN,SAFETY KIT,PADDLE RIKSHAW,DUSTBIN 10 LTR GREEN,DUST | 1143560.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| E- CART | NA | E- CART | 1 | ₹ 179975.000 |
| TOOLS AND TACKLES | NA | TOOLS AND TACKLES | 1 | ₹ 4975.000 |
| COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | NA | COMMUNITY DUSTBIN | 10 | ₹ 17750.000 |
| GEM/2023/B/3810571 | NA | SAFETY KIT | 34 | ₹ 101150.000 |
| PADDLE RIKSHAW | NA | PADDLE RIKSHAW | 15 | ₹ 299625.000 |
| DUSTBIN 10 LTR GREEN | NA | DUSTBIN 10 LTR GREEN | 2992 | ₹ 268532.000 |
| DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE | NA | DUSTBIN 10 LTR BLUE | 2992 | ₹ 268532.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type