Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Urgent: Repair And Overhauling Service For Defect Rectification On Da Battery Charger 🔋 The Department Of Defence, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking A Service Provider For The Repair And Overhauling Of A Da Battery Charger Onboard Icgs C409. 🚢 🗓️ Deadline: May 20, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Maritime Electronic Systems Are Invited To Submit Their Technical And Financial Bids For The Defect Rectification Of The Da Battery Charger. Keywords: Repair, Overhauling, Defence, Battery Charger, Icgs C409, Ministry Of Defence, Electronic Systems, Maritime| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Defect Rectification On Da Battery Charger Onboard Icgs C409; Mast
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4951212 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 17, 2024 01:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE | 19-05-2024 17:13:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ALFA TRADERS | 19-05-2024 17:11:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS | 19-05-2024 17:15:50 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S ALFA TRADERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON DA BATTERY CHARGER ONBOARD ICGS C409; Mast | 22260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GUJARAT ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON DA BATTERY CHARGER ONBOARD ICGS C409; Mast | 23205.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE AND REPAIRS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Repair and Overhauling Service - DEFECT RECTIFICATION ON DA BATTERY CHARGER ONBOARD ICGS C409; Mast | 24045.00 | L3 |