Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Item 1 Of Attached Specification,Item 2 Of Attached Specification,Item 3 Of Attached Specification,
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5326558
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 27, 2024 23:40
End Date
Expired 17/09/2024

Expired 718 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ASHOK KUMAR GHOSH

Contract Value

1422756

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 7 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Indra Mohan Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North East Frontier Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ASHOK KUMAR GHOSH - 04-09-2024 13:49:24 Offline upload MII Qualified
2 ELITE HOUSE - 12-09-2024 11:44:57 Offline upload MII Disqualified
3 KRISHNA ENGINEERINGS - 17-09-2024 17:07:37 Offline upload MII Disqualified
4 M/S RAJIB ENTERPRISE - 12-09-2024 16:27:13 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ASHOK KUMAR GHOSH(MII) Item Categories : Item 1 of attached specification,Item 2 of attached specification,Item 3 of attached specification, 1422756.00 L1
2 M/S RAJIB ENTERPRISE (MII) Item Categories : Item 1 of attached specification,Item 2 of attached specification,Item 3 of attached specification, 1503500.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Item 1 of attached specification NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 159500.000
Item 2 of attached specification NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 96760.000
Item 3 of attached specification NA BOQ Item 1200 ₹ 150096.000
Item 4 of attached specification NA BOQ Item 450 ₹ 477900.000
Item 5 of attached specification NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 116000.000
Item 6 of attached specification NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 422500.000